>
>
Tana del Picchio

Tana del Picchio

33 Via Trieste, Falcade, Italy

Most popular services

Restaurant
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 38 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Tana del Picchio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar al Parco Caviola
1.8 km
Gelateria Raggio di Luna
750 m
Al Festil
900 m
Livia
2.1 km
Rosa Nera
1000 m
L'Aivaz
1000 m
Ski lifts
Molino Le Buse
2.4 km
Le Buse-Laresei
7 km
Le Buse-Campo Scuola
5 km
Natural Beauty
Passo di Valles
12 km
Cima d'Auta Orientale (2624m)
4.3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
71 km

Facilities - Tana del Picchio

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Picnic area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Face masks for guests available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Tana del Picchio?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:30.

What is the exact address of Tana del Picchio?

Tana del Picchio is located at 33 Via Trieste, Falcade, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Tana del Picchio?

Rates at Tana del Picchio may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Tana del Picchio have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

Dining is available at Tana del Picchio at the on-site restaurant.

Is an airport transfer service available at Tana del Picchio?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Tana del Picchio.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Tana del Picchio?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Lago di Gares (550 m), Monumento ai Caduti (15 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (7.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Tana del Picchio to the city center?

The property is approximately 900 m from the city center.

What room categories does Tana del Picchio offer?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Tana del Picchio.

Is parking free for guests at Tana del Picchio?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Tana del Picchio speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

What does Tana del Picchio offer for guests traveling with children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Tana del Picchio.

How many kilometres separate Tana del Picchio from the airport?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 71 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!